Shandong, China
Business Range:
Agriculture & Food, Health & Medicine
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 14001
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
Sample Available

Hyaluronate, Sodium Hyaluronate, Ha manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Quality Ha Sodium Hyaluronate Cosmetic Grade Pharma Grade Ep CAS 9067-32-7, Sodium P-Toluene Sulfinate (SPTS) CAS No: 824-79-3, P-Hydroxybenzaldehyde (PHBA) CAS No: 123-08-0 and so on.

Gold Member Since 2019
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products APIs High Quality Ha Sodium Hyaluronate Cosmetic Grade Pharma Grade Ep CAS 9067-32-7

High Quality Ha Sodium Hyaluronate Cosmetic Grade Pharma Grade Ep CAS 9067-32-7

Min. Order: 1 kg
Port: Jinan, China
Production Capacity: 200kg/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P
Powder: Yes
Customized: Customized
Certification: ISO 9001
Suitable for: Adult
State: Solid
Purity: >99%

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
API
Trademark
SCM Pioneering
Transport Package
1kg/Drum
Specification
EP
Origin
China
HS Code
29

Sodium Hyaluronate is well known as the best "Natural Moisturizing Factor". In the early 1980s, the excellent moisturizing function of Sodium Hyaluronate has been widely concerned by international cosmetics industry. With its unique film-forming and hydrating characteristics, Sodium Hyaluronate is used as a highly effective humectants in cosmetics. It attracts moisture to the skin and hold moisture in the skin, which preserve skin smoothness, suppleness and elasticity. 1 gram of HA is able to retain up to 1000 gram of water. So it is regarded as the "key to the fountain of youth". The effects are as follows:

 
(1) Moisturizing effect
Moisturizing is the most important effect of Sodium Hyaluronate in cosmetics products. It can be hydrated shell in skin surface and make the corneum hydration and softening. Compared with other humectants, Sodium Hyaluronate is less effected by the environment as it has the highest hygroscopic capacity in a relatively low humidity (e.g., in a dry winter), but has the lowest hygroscopic capacity in a relatively high humidity (e.g., in a damp summer). This unique property of Sodium Hyaluronate makes the skin adapt to different seasons.
 
(2) Skin nutrition effect
Sodium Hyaluronate is the inherent biological materials of skin. The exogenous Sodium Hyaluronate can complement the endogenous Sodium Hyaluronate. Low molecular Sodium Hyaluronate can penetrate into dermis directly to improve the nutrient supply.
 
(3) Skin repair effect
There is some evidence that topically applied Sodium Hyaluronate can reduce skin irritation from various causes. During clinical trials it was also shown that this ingredient is effective in promoting healing and fighting inflammatory conditions of the skin. Sodium Hyaluronate serves as a free radical scavenger and antioxidant, helping to protect the skin from the aging effects of excessive sunlight exposure.
 
(4) Emollient and Film-forming
Sodium Hyaluronate is high polymer with high lubrication and film-forming. Sodium Hyaluronate contained in cosmetics creates protective film on the surface of skin, which retains moisture, and at the same time prevents moisture in the skin from evaporation, so that improves freshness of the skin.
 
(5) Thickening

Sodium Hyaluronate solution have high viscosity, and 1% solution is gelatinous. It can be added to cosmetics to improve the thickening and stability. 

Cosmetic Benefits
One of the principle characteristics of HA is its ability to retain water, which contributes significantly to the skin maintaining a youthful appearance. Like many other essential factors, the levels of HA in the body decreases with each passing year. As the levels of hyaluronic decrease it adversely impacts the skin's ability to retain moisture, thus leading to those inevitable wrinkles.

Hyaluronic acid supplements boast a number of benefits by supporting healthy skin function. Hyaluronic acid has the potential to help reproduce healthy skin cells within a collagen matrix by increasing hydration and acting as a lubricant among the collagen matrix of the skin. Given that Hyaluronic acid is an element of the skin's construction and weakens with age, the supplements help ensure ample levels stay in the skin to sustain its overall appearance and function.

The benefits of hyaluronic acid are becoming increasingly well known as an effective anti-aging skin care treatment in the skin care industry.

 

ItemStandard
AppearanceWhite powder
SolubilitySoluble in water, practically insoluble in acetone and in anhydrous ethanol.
Glucuronic AcidMin.44%
Sodium HyaluronateMin.91%
Appearance of SolutionA600nm≤ 0.01
Nucleic AcidA260nm≤ 0.5
pH6.0-7.5
Molecular Weight1.0-1.5 Million Daltons / 1.5-2.0 Million Daltons
Protein Max.0.05%
Loss on dryingMax.10%
Residue on IgnitionMax.20%
ChloridesMax.0.5%
IronMax.80ppm
Heavy metalMax.20ppm
ArsenicMax.2ppm
Nitrogen3.0-4.0%
Bacteria CountMax.10CFU/g
Molds & YeastMax.10CFU/g
Staphylococcus aureusNegative
Pseudomonas aeruginosaNegative
HemolysisNegative
Viable Hemolytical StreptococciNegative

 

Specification of HA (Cosmetic Grade)

 

Items

Specifications

Cosmetic Grade HA

HA (Low Molecular Weight)

HA-Oligo

Description

White or off-white powder or granules

White or off-white powder or granules

White or off-white powder or granules

pH

6.0-7.5

6.0-7.5

3.0-5.0

Transparency

≥99%

≥99%

≥99%

Loss on drying

≤10.0%

≤10.0%

≤10.0%

Molecular weight

≥1,800K Da

10K Da - 1,000K Da

<10K Da

Protein

≤0.05%

≤0.05%

≤0.1%

Heavy metals

≤20ppm

≤20ppm

≤20ppm

Glucuronic acid

≥44.0%

≥44.0%

≥44.0%

Bacterial counts

≤100cfu/g

≤100cfu/g

≤100cfu/g

Mold and Yeast

≤10cfu/g

≤10cfu/g

≤10cfu/g

Pseudomonas aeruginosa

Negative

Negative

Negative

Staphylococcus aureus

Negative

Negative

Negative

 

 

 

Product Features

 

Original bacteria name: Streptococcus Zooepidemicus
Made by fermentation
Molecular Weight (Dalton):
1. Medium MW: > 1.5 * 106 Dalton
2. High MW: > 2.0 * 106 Dalton 

 

Molecular Weight (MW) and functions:

Name of products

MW Range

Functions

High Molecular Weight HA

≥1,800K Da

Excellent moisturizing, lubricating and film-forming properties on skin.

Medium Molecular Weight HA

1,000K Da - 1,800K Da

Moisturizing, film-forming and good skin-feel

Low Molecular Weight HA

10K Da - 1,000K Da

Penetrate the skin far easier

HA-Oligo

<10K Da

Penetrate better into skin and nourish the skin deeply

 

 

Application
 
ApplicationProductsUsage
CleansingFacial cleaner,body wash, facial mask, etcDissolving in water.  Heating can be used (<60°C).
MakeupLipstick, eye shadow, foundation, etc
Skin careCreams, emulsion, essence,lotion,gel, etc
Hair careShampoo,hair conditioner, styling gel, hair restorer,etc

Details

Usage Scope: Cosmetic, lotion and creams for external application etc.
Package: 100g/bottle, 1kg/foil-bag. 10kg/drum. 20kg/drum.
 
Shelf life:
Product in powder or granular form should be 24 months.
1%solution should be 12 months.
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Gordon Qin
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now